ICC: Amazing Results at 2015 Nationals

12208457_1025659647480243_6160140624017256354_n

Over the last decade, ICC players have had a tremendous impact on the sport of table tennis in the US.  This year at the 2015 US Nationals was yet another opportunity to showcase their players.  Paddle Palace is proud to sponsor the ICC and its continued efforts towards excellence in our sport.

Congratulations to Jiaqi Zheng, Ava Fu, Nikhil Kumar, Aditya Godhwani, Rachel Sung, Joanna Sung and Saito Ayane for making their respective 2016 US National teams.

Team ICC won total 47 medals in Las Vegas at the 2015 Nationals:

Gold Medals

  1. Zheng, Jiaqi: Women’s Singles
  2. Kumar, Nikhil: Mini Cadet Boy’s Singles
  3. Kunal Chodri: Junior Boy’s team
  4. Diane Jiang: Junior Girl’s team
  5. Giri, Swathi: Girl’s 10 & under
  6. Zhang, Lily: Women’s 21 & under
  7. Innamuri, Pruthvi: U 2000 Tired RR Div B
  8. Nigam, Sankalp: U 2000 Tired RR Div C
  9. Maruthapandian, Lavanya: U 2000 rating Junior
  10. Chen, Wendy: U 1900 rating Junior
  11. Innamuri, Pruthvi: U 1800 rating Junior
  12. Johnson, Mark: U 1800 rating Adult
  13. Mahajan, Mudit: U 1700 rating Junior
  14. Chillara, Rishi: U 1600 rating
  15. Saju, Neha: U 1500 rating Junior
  16. Saju, Neha: U 1400 rating Junior
  17. Saju, Neha: U 1300 rating Junior
  18. Gupta, Avi: U 1100 rating Junior

Silver Medals

  1. Chodri, Kunal: Men’s Doubles
  2. Zhang, Lily & Zheng, Jiaqi: Women’s Doubles
  3. Sung, Joanna: Mini Cadet Girl’s singles
  4. Chodri, Kunal: Men’s 21 & under
  5. Talluri Karthik; U 2000 Tired RR Div A
  6. Sung Rachel: U 2200 rating
  7. Talluri, Karthik: U 1900 rating Junior
  8. Dutta, Srinjoy: U 1400 rating junior
  9. Dutta, Srinjoy: U 1300 rating junior

Bronze medals

  1. Jiang, Diane: Women’s Doubles
  2. Zhang, Lily: Mixed Doubles
  3. Godhwani, Aditya: Mini Cadet Boy’s Singles
  4. Sung, Rachel: Mini Cadet Girl’s Singles
  5. Saito, Ayane: Mini Cadet Girl’s Singles
  6. Krish Avvari & Kumar Nikhil: Junior Boy’s team
  7. Rachel Sung & Joanna Sung: Junior Girl’s team
  8. Raghavan, Aneesh: Boy’s 10 & under
  9. Avvari Krish: Men’s 21 & under
  10. Sung, Rachel: Women’s 21 & under
  11. Balakrishnan, Rishi: U 2200 rating RR
  12. Chillara, Rishi: U 1900 rating Junior
  13. Mahajan, Mudit: U 1800 rating Junior
  14. Chillara, Rishi: U 1700 rating Junior
  15. Saju, Neha: U 1600 rating
  16. Liu, Audrey: U 1400 rating Junior
  17. Dutta, Sohom: U 1100 rating Junior
  18. Fu, Ava & Pinili, Keiran Mark: U 4200 Doubles
  19. Johnson, Mark: U 2000 Tired RR Div D
  20. Liu, Audrey: U 2000 Tired RR Div E

 

12208457_1025659647480243_6160140624017256354_n

Comments are closed